- Pain Relief
- Pure Emu Oil
- Healthy Skin Care
- Travel Size
- Knowledge Center
- Special offers
For thousands of years Australian Aborigines have used one natural ingredient that would require an entire medicine chest today. This ingredient, native to Australia, has been successful in reducing the pain, itching, and inflammation of insect bites, treating sunburns, healing wounds, and relieving pain from muscle aches and joints.
Throughout the world, reports are confirming emu oil is being commonly used for burns, cuts, rosacea, eczema, psoriasis, dry and aging skin, acne, age spots, wrinkles, burns, scars, chapped lips, skin rashes and a long list of other irritations.
People have used emu oil with other medicines, cosmetics and skin conditioners, and recently an entire industry has emerged with emu oil shampoos, supplements and cell rejuvenation lotions and creams, thanks to its amazing results. Displaying anti-inflammatory properties and helping to combat the effects of the aging process, emu oil has been shown to thicken the skin of the elderly by as much as 12%.
Emu oil is excellent for anyone with sensitive skin or allergies. It is a natural, non-toxic, skin care product gentle enough for all skin types from babies to the elderly. It does not clog skin pores and is non-irritating.